CYP/// HDMI över Fiber stödjer 4K

Produkten är tyvärr slut i lager. :(

PRO-HDMIFO-4K

PRO-HDMIFO-4K är ett KIT av sändare och mottagare för att skicka Ultra High Definition 4K HDMI signaler över mycket långa distanser genom Fiber Optiska kablar. Så fort du kopplat in en HDMI källa till sändaren så skickas den okomprimerade signalen upp till 300 meter genom fibern till mottagaren där man lätt plockar ut signalen i en vanlig HDMI kabel.

??The PRO-HDMIFO-4K is a Transmitter and Receiver set for sending Ultra High Definition 4K HDMI signals over long distances via Fiber Optic cabling. Connect a HDMI source to the Transmitter unit and the uncompressed signal will be passed over fiber optic to the Receiver where it is outputted as HDMI for connection to the display. HDMI Transmission distances of up to 300m can be achieved using this advanced fiber optic technology.

Features:
HDMI v1.4, HDCP and DVI compliant
Long distance transmission up to 300m with OM3 50/125um cable
Fast data transmission
FPGA-based solution
Supports EDID reading
Supports HD resolutions : 480i to 1080i, plus 1080p24/25/30, and 2K x 4K
Supplied with Locking PSU
High Definition Audio supported: Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus and DTS-HD Master Audio plus LPCM
Supports 3D signals

Specifications
Input:

1x HDMI [1x HDMI (TX) Uncompressed AV and Data]
1x SC-SC Multi-Mode Fiber [1x Fiber Optic (RX) HDMI & Propriety Data]

Outputs:
1x HDMI [1x HDMI (RX) Uncompressed AV and Data]
1x SC-SC Multi-Mode Fiber [1x Fiber Optic (TX) HDMI & Propriety Data]

PSU: 5V/2.6A
Dimensions: 64mm [W] x 130mm [D] x 22mm [H]
Net Weight: 180g
Gross Weight: 920g