Muxlab SDI förlängare över fiber med returkanal, 40 km

75 000 kr

 

500734-SM40

Muxlab 500734-SM40 är ett kitt för att förlänga SDI signaler upp till 40 kilometer över en singlemode fiber kabel.
Denna produkten har även en returkanal och stödjer upplösningar upp till 4K @ 30 Hz

Denna produkt har ett par syskon, nämligen:
500734 - upp till 400 m över en multimode fiber
500734-SM10 - upp till 10 km över en singlemode fiber
500734-SM80 - upp till 80 km över en singlemode fiber

The 6G-SDI Extender over Fiber Optic with Return Channel is a unique solution from MuxLab for extending SDI cameras or other SDI sources in up to 4K resolutions to a distance of up to 400m (1300ft) using OM4 multi-mode fiber (model 500734), 10km (33,000ft) using single-mode fiber (model 500734-SM10), 40km (132,000ft) using single-mode fiber (model 500734-SM40), and 80km (264,000ft) using single-mode fiber (model 500734-SM80).

The product supports multichannel transmission, and can simultaneously transmit up to 9Gbps of data throughput over the fiber link, and allows for versatile combinations of sources, including 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI and HD-SDI. The unit supports simultaneous transmission of mixed signals such as one 6G-SDI signal + one 3G-SDI, or two 3G-SDI signals + two HD-SDI signals, and many other combinations up to 9Gbps. The device supports one input and one output SDI port, plus three directional SDI ports that can be individually configured as input or output. This flexibility allows for up to four source ports and one return channel, or up to one source port and four return channels, or anything in between. The SDI return channel may be used for AV monitoring and talk-back, while the RS232 pass-through supports return of tally light, camera control unit (CCU) and control of end devices

Features


Extend up to 4K @ 30Hz resolution from 300m to 80km over multimode or singlemode fiber
Supports multichannel transmission, and can simultaneously transmit up to 9Gbps of data
Accepts mixed signal transmission of up to one 6G-SDI signal + one 3G-SDI, or two 3G-SDI signals + two HD-SDI signals, and many other combinations in any direction, including the return channels
Supports one input and one output SDI port, plus three configurable directional SDI ports
Supports RS232 pass-through for remote control and as a return channel for tally light and camera control unit (CCU)
Supported modes: SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 296M, SMPTE 372M, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 425M
Supports all 6G channel configurations (1, 2, or 4 BNC)
Automatic SDI Link recognition and configuration
Supports a standard SFP+ module for the optical fiber interface, or other media
USB interface for diagnostics and field upgradable firmware
Aluminum casting enclosure for ruggedized use