Muxlab SDI förlängare över Fiber, 400m

41 000 kr

 

500732

Muxlab 500732 är ett kitt för att förlänga SDI signaler över en OM3 (upp till 300 meter) eller OM4 fiberkabel upp till 400 meter.
Kittet stödjer upplösningar upp till 4K.

Man kan skicka en 6G-SDI, två 3G-SDI eller fyra HD-SDI signaler med hjälp av dessa produkter.

Det finns även ett par syskon till 500732, nämligen:
500732-SM10 - där signalerna kan skickas upp till 10 km över en singlemode fiber
500732-SM40 - där signalerna kan skickas upp till 40 km över en singlemode fiber
500732-SM80 - där signalerna kan skickas upp till 80 km över en singlemode fiber

The 6G-SDI Extender over Fiber Optic is a unique solution from MuxLab for extending SDI cameras or other SDI sources in up to 4K resolutions to a distance of up to 985ft (300m) using OM3 fiber (model 500732), up to 1300ft (400m) using OM4 fiber (model 500732), up to 33,000ft (10km) using single mode fiber (model 500732-SM10), up to 132,000ft (40km) using single mode fiber (model 500732-SM40), and up to 264,000ft (80km) using single mode fiber (model 500732-SM80). This product allows for versatile combinations of sources, such as one 6G SDI source, two 3G-SDI sources, or four HD-SDI sources.



Features


Supported modes: SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 296M, SMPTE 372M, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 425M
Supports all 6G channel configurations (1, 2, or 4 BNC)
Automatic SDI Link recognition and configuration
USB interface for field upgradable firmware and diagnostics
Standard SFP+ module for optical fibre interface, or other media
Aluminum ruggedized enclosures
Supports RS232 pass through