Muxlab SDI förlängare över Fiber, 80 km

46 000 kr

 

500732-SM80

Muxlab 500732-SM80 är ett kitt för att förlänga SDI signaler över en singlemode fiber kabel upp till 80 km.
Kittet stödjer upplösningar upp till 4K.

Man kan skicka en 6G-SDI, två 3G-SDI eller fyra HD-SDI signaler med hjälp av dessa produkter.

Det finns även ett par syskon till 500732-SM80, nämligen:
500732 - där signalerna kan skickas upp till 400 m över en OM4 fiberkabel
500732-SM10 - där signalerna kan skickas upp till 10 km över en singlemode fiber
500732-SM40 - där signalerna kan skickas upp till 40 km över en singlemode fiber

The 6G-SDI Extender over Fiber Optic is a unique solution from MuxLab for extending SDI cameras or other SDI sources in up to 4K resolutions to a distance of up to 985ft (300m) using OM3 fiber (model 500732), up to 1300ft (400m) using OM4 fiber (model 500732), up to 33,000ft (10km) using single mode fiber (model 500732-SM10), up to 132,000ft (40km) using single mode fiber (model 500732-SM40), and up to 264,000ft (80km) using single mode fiber (model 500732-SM80). This product allows for versatile combinations of sources, such as one 6G SDI source, two 3G-SDI sources, or four HD-SDI sources.



Features


Supported modes: SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 296M, SMPTE 372M, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 425M
Supports all 6G channel configurations (1, 2, or 4 BNC)
Automatic SDI Link recognition and configuration
USB interface for field upgradable firmware and diagnostics
Standard SFP+ module for optical fibre interface, or other media
Aluminum ruggedized enclosures
Supports RS232 pass through